EURO STAR

Ltd
Наш персонал и реквизиты компании

Морской бизнес

Работа - открытые вакансии

Порты, суда, компании...

Полезные ссылки

Бесплатные ПРОГРАММЫ

Обмен баннерами, ссылками. Изготовление баннеров.

...Manning, Port Agency, Chartering, Forwarding, Bunkering, Ship’s Survey, Ship's Maintenance & Supplies...
We have pleasure in offering you our service to supply a complete crew or different specialists for any type of vessels
The seamen in our database (3890 persons) have experience...
Insurance seafarers
Captain Igor Latkin - General Director...Valentin Stamov - Managing Director... Viktor Kharlov - Crewing Director...
Maritime companies, ports, vessels...
Lifesaving Supplies...Pyrotechnics...Tests & Check-up...
Maritime education in Ukraine
Kherson region is situated on the south of Ukraine...
Phone +380552 42-21-31 Phone/Fax 380552 42-29-24...

Chartering/ Фрахтование
Грузоперевозки

email50.gif[7568 байт]
chartering@eurostarltd.net

1 2 3 4 5 6

16.11.12

M/V RAYNA - SD/BC/32813 DWT/3 x 25MT CR + GRABS/'84 - SPOT SINGAPORE

=====================
VESSEL'S DESCRIPTION
=====================
MV 'RAYNA'
SD BULK CARRIER, UNION OF COMOROS FLAG,
GRT/ NRT : 21551 / 11066 CALL SIGN/ IMO : 3EAW / 8107311
BUILT : 08/1984,
LOA/ BEAM : 195.18 M / 25.30 M LBP : 185.04 M

DWAT DRAFT TPC
SUMMER: 32,813 MT ON 10.653M 42.0
WINTER: 31,880 MT ON 10.431M 41.8
DEPTH MOULDED : 15.10M
HOLDS / HATCHES : 5 HO / 5 HA
PREVIOUS NAME : "ANTHEA Y"
CLASS:BRS-LLOID'S A1 EQV ICE-CLASS IC
MAIN ENGINES : SULZER 6 RLB 66 / 8 160 KW

HOLDS / HATCHES : 5 HO / 5 HA
HOLD GRAIN BALE
NO1 243,424.6 236,043.8
NO2 358,550.7 349,545.4
NO3 260,658.2 254,125
NO4 373,206.3 363,847.9
NO5 268,215.5 261,505.7
TTL 1,504,055 1,465,068

3 ELECTROHYDRAULIC CRANES MAX LIFTING WEIGHT 25MT
LOCATION:BETWEEN HOLDS 1/2, 2/3, 4/5
3 RADIO CONTROLLED "SMEG" GRABS OF 10T EACH.

NOTE TANK TOP/HOLD DIMENSIONS:
AA/TANK TOP:
NR.1 - 25.7 X 6.3 FWD X 17.36 AFT
NR.2 - 30.0 X 17.36
NR.3 - 19.7 X 17.36
NR.4 - 31.3 X 17.36
NR.5 - 23.3 X 17.36 FWD X 14.0 AFT

BB/HOLDS DIMENSIONS:
NR.1 - 25.70 X 10.30 FWD/25.10 AFT
NR.2 - 30.00 X 25.10
NR.3 - 19.70 X 25.10
NR.4 - 31.30 X 25.10
NR.5 - 23.30 X 25.10 FWD/17.70 AFT

- SPEED / CONSUMPTION:ABT 12,0 KNOTS ON ABT 24MT IFO (180 CST) PLUS
ABT 2,2MT MDO PER DAY AT SEA IDLE ABT 1,5 MT MDO DAILY
- GEAR WORKING ABT 4 MT MDO DAILY
- HOLDS VENTILATION: MECHANICAL / 3 AIR CHANGES PER HOUR BASIS EMPTY HOLDS

- ALL DETS ABOUT -

- P+I / H+M:COVERED
- ISM / ISPS OK
- CLASS:BRS-LLOID'S A1 EQV

БЕСПЛАТНЫЕ
Полезные программы:
Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Скачать бесплатно MP3

Херсонский ТОП